$(document).ready(function() { $("#parent-frame", window.parent.document).height(document.body.scrollHeight); });

Hours of operation
Monday – Friday
9am – 5pm

Meet Our Team

“It has been a pleasure working with a NESSie therapist to support one of our pupils”               

SENCo (Primary)

Rachel Lambie (she/her)

Rachel Lambie (she/her)

Chief Executive Officer

Sarah Blackford (she/her)

Sarah Blackford (she/her)

Operations Manager

Our Team of Experts

All of NESSie’s therapists are qualified, state registered and have completed safer recruitment checks. Our team holds current DBS, Child Protection and Prevent training and receive regular supervision.

Jess Foord (she /her)

Jess Foord (she /her)

Junior Manager/Lead Therapist

Charlotte Wilmer-Barbrook (she/her)

Charlotte Wilmer-Barbrook (she/her)

Dramatherapist

Harri Nicholas (she/her)

Harri Nicholas (she/her)

Art Therapist

Tim Goldman (he/him)

Tim Goldman (he/him)

Dramatherapist

Viv Ofstedahl (she/her)

Viv Ofstedahl (she/her)

Lead Trainer

George Fisher (them/they)

George Fisher (them/they)

Counsellor

Sarah Booth (she/her)

Sarah Booth (she/her)

Art Therapist

Richard Leigh (he/him)

Richard Leigh (he/him)

Counsellor

Kathy Scott (she/her)

Kathy Scott (she/her)

ASC/LD specialist practitioner and Trainee Psychodynamic Counsellor

Annette Walker (she/her)

Annette Walker (she/her)

ASC/LD Specialist

Callum Rooney-Jones (he/him)

Callum Rooney-Jones (he/him)

Dramatherapist

Sarah Payne (she/her)

Sarah Payne (she/her)

Music Therapist, ASD/LD Specialist

Caron Aspis (she/her)

Caron Aspis (she/her)

Family support worker

Julie Trigg (she/her)

Julie Trigg (she/her)

Integrative Arts Counsellor

Sarah Foster (she/her)

Sarah Foster (she/her)

ASC/LD Specialist

Miriam Griffiths (she/her)

Miriam Griffiths (she/her)

Specialist Family Support Worker

Clara Llewellyn-Thomas

Clara Llewellyn-Thomas

Art Therapist

Nicola Goulooze (she/Her)

Nicola Goulooze (she/Her)

Counsellor

Maria Payton

Maria Payton

Trainee Integrative Counsellor

Bethany La Pain (she/her)

Bethany La Pain (she/her)

Integrative Counsellor

Karen Rock (she/her)

Karen Rock (she/her)

Art Therapist

Christian Anstee (he/him)

Christian Anstee (he/him)

Dramatherapist

Louise Cushen

Louise Cushen

Trainee Counsellor

Judith Russell

Judith Russell

Trainee Counsellor

Stephen Ware (he/him)

Stephen Ware (he/him)

ASC/LD Specialist and Counsellor

Elisa Ferriggi (she/her)

Elisa Ferriggi (she/her)

CAMHS Practitioner (ASC/LD)

Luke Simonds (he/him)

Luke Simonds (he/him)

Dramatherapist

Donna Eaton

Donna Eaton

Music Therapist

Claire Mascarenhas (she/her)

Claire Mascarenhas (she/her)

Specialist Family Support Worker

Yoshi Bear

Yoshi Bear

Pet Assisted Therapy Dog

CYP IAPT Trainee Practitioners

Faye Surtees

Faye Surtees

CAMHS Practitioner CYP-IAPT Trainee (ASC/LD)

Natasha Devine

Natasha Devine

CAMHS Practitioner CYP-IAPT Trainee (Parent Training)

Natasha Gurung

Natasha Gurung

CAMHS Practitioner CYP-IAPT Trainee (ASC/LD)

Admin Team

Ellie Russell

Ellie Russell

Executive Assistant

Angela Sutherland

Angela Sutherland

Operations Administrative Assistant

Extended Team

Claire Twomey

Claire Twomey

Play Therapist

Daryl Lindo

Daryl Lindo

Music Therapist

Angela Gillen

Angela Gillen

Play Therapist

Chandra Chapman

Chandra Chapman

Music Therapist

Sarah Edmonds

Sarah Edmonds

Art Therapist

Skip to content