$(document).ready(function() { $("#parent-frame", window.parent.document).height(document.body.scrollHeight); });

Meet Our Team

“It has been a pleasure working with a NESSie therapist to support one of our pupils”               

SENCo (Primary)

Rachel Lambie (she/her)
MA, HCPC, BADth, MBACP

Chief Executive Officer

Sarah Blackford (she/her)
MA, PGdip, HCPC BADth

Operations Manager and Supervisor

Our Team of Experts

All of NESSie’s practitioners are qualified and registered with the relevant authorities. Our team holds current DBS, Child Protection and Prevent training and receive regular supervision.

Charlotte Wilmer-Barbrook (she/her)
PGDip, HCPC, BADth

Dramatherapist

Harri Nicholas (she/her)
MA, HCPC, BAAT

Art Therapist

Tim Goldman (he/him)
MA, HCPC, BADth

Dramatherapist

Richard Leigh (he/him)
Dip.Couns, Dip.Sup, MBACP(accred)

Counsellor

Viv Ofstedahl (she/her)
B.Ed, B.SC

Lead Trainer

Natasha Crook (she/her)
MA HCPC, BADth

Dramatherapist

Sarah Booth (she/her)
MA, PGCE, HCPC, BAAT

Art Therapist

Sarah Payne (she/her)
MA, HCPC, NMT, BAMT

Music Therapist,
ASD/LD Specialist

George Fisher (them/they)
Dip Couns, MBACP

 Counsellor 

 

Annette Walker (she/her)
BPS

Autism Spectrum Conditions and Learning Disabilities Specialist

Callum Rooney-Jones (he/him)
MA, HCPC

Dramatherapist

Julie Stokes (she/her)
Dip Couns, BACP 

Integrative Arts Counsellor

Joshua Webb (he/him)
MA, HCPC

Dramatherpist and ASC/LD Specialist

Emma Brummell (she/her)      PTUK

Play Therapist

 

Phil Clarke (he/him)
MA, HCPC

Music Therapist and Systemic Family Practitioner

Sarah Foster (she/her)

 Autism Spectrum Conditions and Learning Disabilities Specialist

Stephen Ware (he/him)

Mental health practitioner

Emily Gray (she/her)

Art Therapist

Yoshi Bear (he/him)

Pet Assisted Therapy Dog

CYP IAPT Trainee Practitioners

Evelyn taylor (she/her)

ASC/LD Specialist Practitioner in training

Kathy Scott (she/her)

ASC/LD specialist practitioner in training 

Marissa Green (she/her)

 ASC/LD specialist practitioner in training

Extended Team

Claire Twomey

Claire Twomey

Play Therapist

Katherine Kennedy

Katherine Kennedy

Mental Health Nurse

Leigh Edwards

Leigh Edwards

Integrative and Person-Centred Counsellor

Sarah Bracey

Sarah Bracey

Art Therapist

Sarah Edmonds

Sarah Edmonds

Art Therapist

Suzanne Funiciello

Suzanne Funiciello

Counsellor

Angela Gillen

Angela Gillen

Play Therapist

Belinda Hamblin

Belinda Hamblin

Dramatherapist

Chandra Chapman

Chandra Chapman

Music Therapist

Cecilia Rangel-Crow

Cecilia Rangel-Crow

Art Therapist

Skip to content